Change Language

Email ID

skmandsons@gmail.com
Fennel Seed
Fennel Seed

Fennel Seed

Fennel Seed Specification

  • Usage
  • Food
  • Purity(%)
  • 100 %
  • Color
  • Green
  • Grade
  • Food
  • Weight
  • As per requirement Kilograms (kg)
  • Taste
  • Original
 

Fennel Seed Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 240 Metric Ton
  • Supply Ability
  • 3600 Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Fennel Seed



Experience the splendid flavor of our best-seller Fennel Seed, direct from Indias leading manufacturer and supplier. Sought after and in demand by culinary enthusiasts, our original green fennel seeds boast imposing purity at 100%, ensuring every use delivers an enviable taste profile. Offered in customized weights (kilograms), these food-grade seeds elevate recipes with their rich, aromatic essence. With a long shelf life, they preserve freshness for longer. Perfect for seasoning or as a digestif, our fennel seeds remain an unrivaled choice in quality and reliability.

Versatile Applications and Exceptional Features

Fennel Seed is widely used in kitchens: from flavoring curries and baked goods to enhancing sauces and beverages. This product comes processed with advanced machinery ensuring purity and consistent texture. Appreciated for its aromatic strength, its also used as a mouth freshener and digestive aid. Its splendid green color and original taste make it an enviable addition in both home and commercial food preparations.


Efficient Delivery and Professional Packaging

Delivery time for Fennel Seed is prompt, tailored to location and order volume, with quick quotations and estimates provided. Packaging details are meticulously handled to preserve flavor and freshness, adhering to food-grade standards. For sample policy, a nominal charge may apply, ensuring potential buyers can evaluate quality before committing to bulk orders. This approach secures customer satisfaction and trust throughout the purchase process.


FAQs of Fennel Seed:


Q: How can I use Fennel Seed in cooking?

A: Fennel Seed is perfect for enhancing flavor in curries, baked products, sauces, and drinks. It can also be chewed as a mouth freshener or digestive after meals.

Q: What is the purity percentage of these fennel seeds?

A: Our Fennel Seeds feature an impressive 100% purity, ensuring you receive a clean and high-quality product every time.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing my order?

A: Delivery timelines vary by location and quantity, but estimates and charges are provided upfront so you can effectively plan your purchase.

Q: Where do your Fennel Seeds originate from?

A: Our Fennel Seeds are sourced directly from India, where they are cultivated by experienced growers and processed for optimal freshness.

Q: What is the process for requesting a sample?

A: To request a sample, simply contact us with your requirements. A nominal charge will be added as per our sample policy, allowing you to evaluate product quality before placing a larger order.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Fennel Seed in food preparation?

A: Using Fennel Seed enriches culinary dishes with a unique, aromatic flavor and aids digestion, making it both a tasteful and health-conscious choice.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Spices And Herbs Category

Carom Seed

Carom Seed

Minimum Order Quantity : 240

Usage : Food

Taste : Original

Color : Brown

Weight : As per requirement Kilograms (kg)

Purity(%) : 100 %

Cumin Seed

Cumin Seed

Minimum Order Quantity : 240

Usage : Food

Taste : Original

Color : Brown

Weight : As per requirement

Purity(%) : 100 %

Fenugreek Seeds

Fenugreek Seeds

Minimum Order Quantity : 24

Usage : Food

Taste : Original

Color : Brown

Weight : As per requirement

Purity(%) : 100 %



We deal only in bulk orders.
Back to top